Tags

Derived from olive oil, Phyto Sintesi Kojic Acid is a skin-lightening agent that acts as an inhibitor to the tyrosinase enzyme responsible for the formation of melanin. This active solution combines Kojic and Mandelic Acids, making it a great product for treating any type of hyper pigmentation. This substance helps to reduce the production of melanin as well as lightening the age spots, freckles and sun spots. Most of the skin brightening products contains Kojic acid as a key ingredient like hydroquinone.

Many people are now gaining much awareness about their skin being darkened and damaged by ultraviolet rays. There are various treatments available which can help you lighten your skin. It may include Kojic acid, alpha hydroxy acid, vitamin C and laser treatments. This treatment also helps to get rid of freckles, skin blemishes, dark spots, age spots and uneven skin.

What Is Kojic Acid and How It Works?

pd4314phyto_sintesi_kojic_acid_65199_detail

Kojic acid was first discovered in Japan. Apply Kojic acid cream or serum over the affected area only. Once you achieve the results, it is recommended to stop the use. People with freckles are often among some of the users associated with Kojic acid skin lightening products. They use this product as an effective freckle remover. Many of these users say they can see visible results within 4-6 weeks with continuous use of these products. The same goes for people with sun damaged skin and sun spots who also report to have seen results with the use of this and many other skin whitening products.

A word of caution should be used when using Kojic acid skin lightener or any type of these products because there have been numerous claims that it causes skin sensitivity and could cause an allergic type of dermatitis in the skin. Therefore, it would be wise to consult a doctor before beginning this or any other type of treatment.

Important Note

Whether you are paying the price for having spent numerous hours in the sun and have seen your skin change over the years, or have freckles that you would like to see lighter, Kojic acid has been shown to fade excess pigment. It works both as a freckle remover and can dissipate the many abnormal discolorations we have. Add in the fact that it comes from natural sources, and it’s easy to see why it’s used in the most popular skin whitening products on the market today.

Directions to Use

Apply Phyto Sintesi Kojic acid twice daily (mornings and evenings) directly to dark spots, for at least two months. The use of protective day cream with UV fillers is highly recommended.

BetterBeautyHealth.com sells Phyto Sintesi Kojic acid at a discounted price now. This Canadian online store stocks over 60 Phyto Sintesi skin care items along with other popular anti-aging skin care brands like Rosa Graf, Clayton Shagal, Mary Cohr, and BeautyMed skin care products. Visit the site for more details.

Advertisements